Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

4801 13th St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2284770

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00417254

Description

This intersection has been terrible for years. Now, there is a huge pothole here - as there has been over and over again for the past 6 years I can recall.

Please fix this intersection at 13th and Arkansas. It is a minefield every year.

End the madness. Make some 15000 people a day happier


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • John A (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.