Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Speeding on Davison Street Acknowledged

21-27 Davison Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2287819

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

2680 times

Neighborhood:

Hyde Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001730797

Description

Cars speed when they get to Walter st.and continue to signal light on Fairmont and and Davison there needs to be a stop sign on Way st.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Traffic
Q. Type of Problem
A. No Working Lights

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.