Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

14330 Scripps St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2289259

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

175 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Courville container blocking sidewalk, as pictured.
Ongoing issue.
Vehicles often block sidewalk, & resident lets her dog out the front door, allowing it to crap wherever, including the sidewalk all along Scripps. Then other dogs add their own offering.
We ask that the sidewalk remain clear of all obstacles for pedestrians.
We're tired of stepping in dog crap.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.