Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Pedestrian walk signal not working Acknowledged

400 Centre Street Newton Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2290548

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Pedestrian walk signal not working

Viewed:

999 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W176395-030716

Description

Pedestrian walk light is broken. Looks like someone kicked it in. Unable to cross Washington street to the medical building or the shops. **Pedestrian light is right outside of Crown Plaza (Boston-Newton). Impossible to cross this road without the light. Noticed light broken on Friday and heard about your website.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.