Speed bump Open

3021 Alfred Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2290648

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

975 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Since i have moved here I've noticed that almost everyone speeds down this road. As a parent of two young children it worries me. We need a speed bump put it.


1 Comment

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...