Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

9875 Bernhardt Dr Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2290817

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

509 times

Neighborhood:

Brookfield Village

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

639598

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some dumped this boat today after 12pm I came home for lunch no trash. I come home from work a boat dumped this don't make any since that people can dump in the middle of the day and don't get caught.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.