Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Pole Streetlight is out Acknowledged

73 Flanagan Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

2290866

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

1195 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Thank you for replacing the bulb on this streetlight. Oftentimes the homes on both sides of the pole do not have lights on and the street is very dark.
--G. Sheldon

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number on this street light?
A. I don't have the linformation
Q. What house # and Street is the outage on
A. Between 64 and 66 Flanagan Drive
Q. Is the light out completely, going on and off, or stay on during the day
A. Completely out

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.