Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Manhole -- on Maurice St (# 42, 48 and one up the streeet. Acknowledged

Maurice St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13200

Issue ID:

2292022

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole / Catch Basin

Viewed:

1283 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Asphalt around three (3) manhole is all broken up, pieces of asphalt are on the middle of road. need a bit of fixing...

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. # 42, #48 and up the street on Maurice St
Q. Please select issue
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.