Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Freud And Tennessee Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2293433

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

FREUD AND TENNESSEE THE STOP SIGN DOL LEANING

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. FREUD AND TENNESSEE
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Stop sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. Yes
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Unable to Determine

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

  • Reopened DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.