Other Open

500 55th Street oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2293942

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

639922

Description

55th street, between Telegraph Ave. and Shattuck has lots
of trash. There is also a homeless encampment on the sidewalk.
They have dumped many large black trash bags.
And there are bike parts and suitcases that are leaning against
one of the poles. (This is closer to Shattuck, across the street, from Berry Bros.) It feels very unsafe to walk on this block.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...