Recurring Automobile Sales on front lawn Archived

136 Matianuck Avenue Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8055

Issue ID:

2294156

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1504 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

This property owner appears to be operating an auto sales business from the front lawn of their residence. Regular and on-going sales of used autos seems to be a violation of zoning regulations.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.