Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

200-224 Greene St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2296336

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1854 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I'm not sure who owns the property at 215 Greene St, but it appears that the residents have decided to boycott taking their trash to the curb. As a result, the walkway between 209 and 215 has overflowing bins and bags of trash laying on the ground. It's filthy and a magnet for rodents. Can the city contact the owner to get this resolved?


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.