Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

94601 Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

2296774

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

640108

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The street is cracked so when a car goes it goes down. Then goes back up. It makes it hard for the car to go.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.