Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Down to the roadbed Acknowledged

1367 El Centro Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2296864

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

640131

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

This address, as well as 1329 El Centro, share a multitude of potholes that are down to the roadbed running right down the middle of the road and spreading to the sides. This stretch of El Centro gets a lot of traffic as it is the main thoroughfare to get to the Dimond Park parking lot. It is in deplorable condition. The entire road is nothing but potholes and semi-repaired potholes.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • oaklander (Guest)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.