Wrong street signs Archived

90 Clarendon St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

229844

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings

Viewed:

1191 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16940

Tagged:

signs

Description

I don't know when the Clarendon St. signs were changed but now they read as "Clarendon Rd." This is causing paperwork issues, delivery confusion and other problems. Please change the signs back to Clarendon St.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.