Graffiti Archived

5-11 Forest St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2299483

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

357 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This beautiful historic building shows new graffiti weekly. It's heart breaking and is directly in the center of medford square (behind DD). I'm not sure if this is private or public but it really puts a visual scar on our city :(

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the graffiti located on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. What type of surface is the graffiti on?
A. Brick

3 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike N - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike N - DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.