Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

5626 18th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2020

Issue ID:

2299680

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

405 times

Reported:

on

Description

Nissan 300zx under tarp- it has not moved in years. Vehicle is currently on jack stands, not tagged and inoperative.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Driveway

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.