Street Sweeping Archived

1610 Marion St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2299688

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Signed Street Sweeping Missed

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00421775

Description

Every one is moving cars for streetsweeping as street signs indicate. Yet NO street sweepers ever show up!? What is the deal? We are being harassed by having to move our cars for no reason! I may contact 7 on your side tv to get answers.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.