Litter Can - Collection Archived

625 Rhode Island Avenue Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2300062

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Litter can - Collection

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00421970

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There are a ton of plastic bags in a tree. Could they be removed as it is quite unsightly.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.