Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5320 Dr. M.L. King St. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2301645

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

526 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2236489

Description

Several weeks ago I filed a complaint about an RV and multiple vehicles being parked on this property. The RV is gone since the 30th of last month. Today a 40 foot yellow truck is parked where the RV was parked previously. This is the same individual as before.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • JJ (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Orlando (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.