Other Archived

3 Alewife Brook Parkway Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2303012

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

There is so much trash at the intersection of Alewife Brook Parkway and the Alewife Station Access Road. It is an ongoing problem. Can the City please do something about it?


5 Comments

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works - LS (Sanitation) (Registered User)

  • Reopened Scott (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works – AR (Operations) (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works - LS (Sanitation) (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.