Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

obstructed visibility Acknowledged

Peltiah Streeet Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2303047

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

1080 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

http://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Description

There is a very large bush on the corner of Arthur Street and Peltiah. It flowers all spring and summer and there is no visibility pulling onto or out of Arthur Street onto Peltiah Street. I am requesting the City notify the homeowner to cut this bush back before someone gets into an accident


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.