Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Potholes (2) on Wood Rd Acknowledged

33 Wood Rd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19825

Issue ID:

2303346

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

390 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Resident report 2 potholes by residency 33 Wood Rd in middle of street

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.