Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

92 Winthrop St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1970

Issue ID:

2304517

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

747 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Large series of failing patches to party potholes. Some are very wide

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Winthrop Street and Orchard Street on Winthrop
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.