Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

719 44th St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2304543

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Webster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

640696

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Our street is one of the few in this neighborhood without speed bumps and people are continuously driving at excessive speeds down out block. How do we go about getting speed bumps.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.