Report a Street Light Issue Open

490-518 Stevens St Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2304574

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Report a Street Light Issue

Viewed:

459 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are only 2 street lights in this area and the first one on the right as you drive in the cul de sac always turns on & off (most of the time it appears to be off). There are kids who play outside at night and that's dangerous especially when cars who don't live in that area drive in fast around the corner. If the light stayed on all the time it would be much safer. Also those 2 lights dont have the new brighter bulbs like the rest of the street lights do now. If those lights had the new bulbs, the whole cul de sac would be brighter and safer for kids, drivers and the residents.


New Comment

I want to...