Municipal Code Inquiries Archived

1436 Webster Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13400

Issue ID:

2305431

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

City Clerk - Historic Research of Ordinances/Municipal Code, Agendas or Minutes

Viewed:

414 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

12:22PM on a Friday night:

Every weekend, we can hear the thumping beat of the 'Island Paradise' club, and we're a block away on Page St.

Two weeks ago, people were screaming at each other at 1AM.

What can be done to reduce this noise pollution?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.