Signs Conflicting Archived

1832 Calvert St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2835

Issue ID:

2306620

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Signs Conflicting

Viewed:

1040 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00424047

Description

Cross walk sign is knocked out of line with the crosswalk. Impossible to see what sign is on from other side of the street.

also asked...
Q. Select the conflicting signs.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Describe the sign conflict.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.