Trash removal (parks) Archived

303 Walnut St Newton, MA 02460, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2307431

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Trash removal (parks)

Viewed:

381 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W176904-031316

Description

Not a park, but this trash can is almost always overflowing with garbage, which spills into and blows down the street.

also asked...
Q. Approximate Location/Comments
A. Corner of the citizens bank next to bus stop

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.