Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Stormdrain Maintenance Acknowledged

3853 Jefferson Blvd Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

2307768

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Stormdrain Maintenance

Viewed:

1341 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91451071

Description

Please remove the sand that has built up in front of this storm drain so that the runoff will go into the drain. Currently, all the stormwater runs down Jefferson, bypasses this drain until it gets to the one in front of my house, bringing all the debris with it and clogs up my drain and floods the front of my property.

also asked...
Q. Select Location
A. Use marked location
Q. Type of Maintenance Requested
A. Stormdrain structure clogged

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Reopened OutdoorzDude (Registered User)

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.