Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1112-1120 19th St Nw Washington, DC 20036, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2308035

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

813 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00424333

Description

Smith and Wollensky restaurant intrudes into public space with its outdoor seating area. Sidewalk has become very narrow and leaves little space for pedestrians during rush hours. Pedestrians have to walk on street at times.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.