Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

701 Concord Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2308525

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

406 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

At approx. 5:45 pm on 03/11/16 a gentleman behind me was honking and swearing at me while traveling on RT 126. I was stopped at the time (near Morans Market) trying to let someone make a left hand turn (difficult to do) during rush hour. The man continued to swear at me. I flipped off the man behind me and he began tailgating me. I then put on my brakes and he began swearing again and pointing his fingers. There was no contact with vehicles. The man proceeded to take his phone out and photograph my license plate. I just wanted to report this for record only as I am an insurance examiner and am fully aware of MVA scams. Thank you for your time.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Notification

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.