Crosswalk --safety lines on the raised crosswalk at 100 Winthrop Street to be repainted Archived

100 Winthrop St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2308683

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

985 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Also, if the team could please take a look at the faux brickwork on the crosswalk itself, it's getting a little worn. Perhaps it is not too late to catch it before it deteriorates


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.