Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

24 Boston Avenue Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2309799

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1079 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

the street for several blocks is in really bad shape

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Boston Ave from Harvard to High is in quite poor condition, with many potholes
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.