Signage Archived

198 High Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2309826

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

1507 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

there needs to be a rotary symbol sign on the island facing south down Winthrop. At night especially it is not easy for strangers to realize it is a rotary. It needs sign like the one on Main Street rotary in Winchester. Last night I was behind an out of state auto that made a left from Winthrop to High westbound without going around the rotary.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. Rotary at Winthrop and High Sts
Q. What is the issue?
A. sign missing

25 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.