Acknowledged by: Mashpee, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

278 Main St Mashpee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2310233

Submitted To:

Town of Mashpee

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Mashpee

Reported via:

http://www.mashpeema.gov

Reported:

on

Description

On the Mashpee Walking Path at 278 Main St, the curb separating the path from the private residence was scraped up during snow removal last winter. As a result, the property now floods in heavy rain.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken Curb
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.