Policing Issue Archived

81 Elliot St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2310248

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1620 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

For the past several weeks there has been obvious drug activity involving this house. A car pulls up,aheavy set black man with a beard comes out of the house gets into a vehicle and they drive away only to return 10-15 mins. later. This is repeated off and on throughout the day and evening. In addition this little buch of darlings started appearing on our porch obviously hanging and waiting for something/one to come out of the house.They left only when I began to take pictures. They call themselves the NEW HAVEN KINGS. Should you see them please report them to the Hill North Police Station on Hallock St.


4 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Guest)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.