Drains are too deep Archived

1400 S Pennsylvania Ave Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

231077

Submitted To:

City of Lansing (Pilot)

Category:

Cycling Infrastructure

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

The bridge has drains or scuppers that are extraordinarily badly designed without any regard to bicycle traffic. Clearly, one solution is to stay on the sidewalks, but that has it's own issues north of the bridge.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.