Crosswalk Needs Repaving/repainted... dangerous cross from plaza to bus stop Archived

500 Riverside Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2312229

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

2420 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

caller witnessed two pedestrians crossing and the drivers did not stop, pedestrian was almost hit.


4 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • CitySlicker (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Registered User)

  • Closed Lisa - Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.