Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign down Acknowledged

205 Brooks Avenue Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2315831

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

729 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

295631

Tagged:

signs

Description

Street sign down at curb.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Yield Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Single street sign/pole down
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. On a pole

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.