Alley Cleaning Archived

1717 4th St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

231610

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Cleaning

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00256814

Tagged:

trash

Description

Requesting alley cleaning because previous report of illegal dumping mentioned above not addressed, and more loose garbage is accumulating throughout the alleys on this block. Stench is overwhelming and garbage has caused a sharp increase in wildlife in the alley, as well as insects from the standing water in trash. Should probably also be coupled with some sort of enforcement, as it is just a few homes that regularly trash the alleyway and it will almost certainly happen again.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.