Other Open

11 Forest Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2595

Issue ID:

2316147

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1239 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, graffiti

Description

While waiting in traffic on Forest I could not help noticing lots of trash in front of the DD at the corner of Forest and Salem. Maybe as a public service an employee could run out and pick it up? The building itself still has lots of graffiti and it is not from Banksy. And across the street the open pit is becoming an eyesore. All in all not a nice image of the Square, as we all know.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Trash in street

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...