Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other Acknowledged

1615 73rd Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2317934

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

309 times

Neighborhood:

Hegenberger

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

641726

Description

Vandalism is an ongoing issue near and around my house. Just yesterday my dad vehicle glass was broken out and another vehicle too was also vandalized. Please have the police conduct patrols in our area.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.