Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

2114 Atlantic Ave Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2319110

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1662 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

295776

Description

Left turn lane from heading south on Atlantic Ave does not blink yellow at intersection with Lassiter mill. You can see traffic far enough ahead where light could flash yellow instead of staying on set cycle.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Does not blink yellow

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.