Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

6105 Trotter Ridge Court Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 127220

Issue ID:

2319271

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

981 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

We received an email, "The BoH fixed an erosion issue last November in front of our HOA entrance on Trotter Road (Clarksville) last November (2015) – see attach vicinity map for our location. The issues are back, but worse. I have attached current photographs. The Trotter Ridge HOA, Inc. would kindly request the BoH to fix the erosion again. While we surmise the grass vegetation was not able to grow in November and thereby allowing the wind/water to wash away the straw cover. Perhaps this might work in the Spring? or consider curlex matting?" Related to tickets 2080256 and 2076244


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca G (Registered User)

  • Rebecca G (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged . (Registered User)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • ANDY, TROTTER RIDGE HOA (Registered User)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • ANDY, TROTTER RIDGE HOA (Registered User)

  • Closed . (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.