Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

4909 Carteret Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2320304

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

1328 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

I have sent several messages via the link to have our trash can emptied by the trash collection truck. While I was working in my front yard, I watched the trash truck collect trash from my neighbors left and right of my address. They skipped our address. I have a marked patrol car out front and feel this was intentional. I have asked for the trash collection since the day, Tuesday March 15th, when they passed on our house. Our can remains full, on the curb, waiting for assistance. It's a shame that we have to use click/fix for an issue that should've been handled by now.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.