Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1401 3rd St Oakland, CA 94615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16420

Issue ID:

232162

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

425350

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is where 3rd street goes under the freeway and hits Mandela parkway. There is garbage EVERYWHERE. you'll need a big truck.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Chester Henry III (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.