Traffic or Street Sign Issue La Kaydiiyey

2-78 Wason St Medford, MA 02155, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2322842

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Arkay:

806 jeer

Xaafadda:

Medford

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

We need one of the electronic speed monitoring signs on Fulton Street, like the ones installed on Elm Street recently by DCR. Two cars this morning which of been seen speeding before down Fulton Street during the morning commute we're doing well over 50 mph at the time I was waiting at the bus stop with my first grader.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please provide street location or closest landmark
J. Fulton Street near Wason Street
S. Type of sign?
J. Speed limit sign
S. What is the problem?
J. Other (please describe in description field)

5 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.