Alley in disrepair Archived

409 N 31st St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2322857

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

390 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

The alley beside 409 N 31st ST is full of large potholes and needs to be graded and graveled. Whenever it rains, large puddles accumulate and water stands for several days. The picture below shows the problem. These were taken several days after a rain.


7 Comments

  • vhooker (Registered User)

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Registered User)

  • Reopened vhooker (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.