Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Possible Wire Danger Acknowledged

19 Michael Rd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2323631

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

984 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

A wire is low-hanging (almost touching vehicles) between 19 and 21 Michael Road. The concern is that this might be electrical, might not--not sure who's it is, but if it's live, it could be a hazard.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Possible Wire Down--not clear who should check it

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.